President Secretary |
Professor Sijbrand de Jong Dr Fabiola Gianotti (Director-General) |
Delegates | |
---|---|
Member States | |
Austria | H.E. Ms Elisabeth Tichy-Fisslberger Professor Jochen Schieck |
Belgium | Dr Ir. Véronique Halloin Professor Dirk Ryckbosch |
Bulgaria | Professor Leandar Litov Professor Dimitar Tonev |
Czech Republic | H.E. Mr Jan Kára Professor Rupert Leitner |
Denmark | Professor Jens J. Gaardhøje (Vice-President) Mr René Michelsen |
Finland | Professor Paula Eerola Dr Pentti Pulkkinen |
France | Dr Ursula Bassler H.E. Mr François Rivasseau |
Germany | Professor Siegfried Bethke Dr Volkmar Dietz |
Greece | H.E. Ms Anna Korka Professor Konstantinos Fountas |
Hungary | Professor Peter Levai |
Israel | H.E. Ms Aviva Raz Shechter Professor Eliezer Rabinovici (Vice-President) |
Italy | H.E. Mr Gian Lorenzo Cornado Professor Fernando Ferroni |
Netherlands | Professor Eric Laenen Dr Joseph T.M. Rokx |
Norway | Dr Liv Furuberg Professor Eivind Osnes |
Poland | Mr Dariusz Drewniak Professor Jan Krolikowski |
Portugal | Professor Gaspar Barreira Ms Ana Luisa Nunes Barata |
Romania | Dr Florin Buzatu Ms Anca Ghinescu |
Slovakia | H.E. Mr Juraj Podhorsky Professor Branislav Sitár |
Spain | H.E. Mr Cristobal Gonzalez-Aller Jurado Mr Benjamin Sanchez Gimeno |
Sweden | Dr Mats Johnsson Professor Kerstin Jon-And |
Switzerland | Dr Gregor Haefliger Professor Olivier Schneider |
United Kingdom | Ms Claire Durkin Professor Mark Thomson |
Associate Member States in the pre-stage to Membership | |
Cyprus | H.E. Mr Georgios Kasoulides Professor Panos Razis |
Serbia | Professor Peter Adžić H.E. Mr Dejan Zlatanović |
Slovenia | Prof. Dr Danilo Zavrtanik Dr Jernej Stromajer |
Associate Member States | |
India | Professor Ajit Mohanty Mr Arunkumar Srivastava |
Lithuania | Professor Juras Banys H.E. Mr Andrius Krivas |
Pakistan | H.E. Mr Farukh Amil Mr Muhammad Naeem |
Turkey | Mr Zafer Demircan Mr Ufuk Günes |
Ukraine | Professor Borys Grynyov Dr Anatolii Zagorodniy |
Ex-Officio Members | |
---|---|
Chair of the FC | Mr Ossi Malmberg |
Chair of the SPC | Professor R. Keith Ellis |
Standing invitation | |
---|---|
Chair of ECFA | Professor Jorgen D'Hondt |
Observers upon invitation | |
---|---|
European Commission | |
JINR | |
UNESCO | |
Japan | |
Russian Federation | |
United States of America |